?

Log in

Clean punks [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Clean Punks

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Nov. 1st, 2006|04:27 am]
Clean Punks

dawnofanewwar
[music |:(]

WHAT THE FUCK WHY WHY WHY WHY WHY WHY WHY WHY WHY WHY WHY WHY WHY WHY WHY WHY?!?

WHY GOD WHY?
WHY MUST YOU TORTURE ME LIKE THIS?@?@

DO YOU FUCKIGN HATE ME?!?!

WHAT HAVE I, OR ANY OTHER BAD RELIGION ENTHUSIEST DONE TO DESERVE THIS!!???!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X53QZePFz7w
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 23rd, 2006|09:50 pm]
Clean Punks
angerisenergy
[mood |gigglyI'm super, thanks for asking]
[music |Dayglo Abortions]

I just thought I'd let you know...
I get to see Jello Biafra do his spoken word thing next Saturday.
I am very pumped.
Anyone else out there into the Jello spoken word stuff? It's very good.
So yeah. Whee. I'm pumped.
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 23rd, 2006|05:11 pm]
Clean Punks
crotchrottt
Has anyone here been to Fiend Fest yet? It comes here soon, and yeah. I'm going and shit but is it worth it? Yeah. And what the hell is osaka popstar?
link1 comment|post comment

Thoughts; [Oct. 21st, 2006|10:42 am]
Clean Punks
gunsof_brixton_
[music |The Street Brats]

So, after going to see Coliseum last night, something hit me.
Have you ever felt like shows themselves are completely against your attempts to maintain your "clean punk" status?
I shower on a somewhat daily basis, yet as soon as the weekend hits I apparantly can't escape smelling like cigarettes, booze, and god knows what else.
Anyone know the feeling?
Ferris? Bueller?
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 20th, 2006|09:43 am]
Clean Punks

peroxide77
INTROIFACATIONINKIDINK
basics...
Name: Sarah
Age: 16
Sex: Female
LOCATION: North Carolina
Sexual preference: Straight
Where'd you hear about us?: punkcunts

music....
Name some bands you like: Rudimentary Peni, Flux Of Pink Indians, Crucial Unit, Fuck On The Beach, Dropdead, Extreme Noise Terror, Subhumans, X-ray Spex, Vice Squad, Witch Hunt, Econochrist, Municipal Waste, Surf Nazis Must Die, A//Political, Spazz, Anti-Nowhere League, Anti-Product, Crass, Johnny Thunders, Unknown Hinson, Thin Lizzy, Septic Death, Ahumado Granujo, Poison Idea, Cannibal Ox, Septic Death, Naked Raygun, The Meteors, Vulpess, Bastard, Bread And Water, 1905, The Exploding Hearts, Danzig, Riistetyt, Scholastic Deth, Raped Teenagers, Turbonegro, Leftover Crack, Raped Ape, Nausea, Skitsystem, Bob Dylan, T Rex, Grimple, Combatwoundedveteran, The Expelled, Vitamin X, Raw Power, Blanks 77, Mob 47, 3 inches of Blood, government issue, 45 Grave, Artificial Peace, Asshole Parade, 9 Shocks Terror, Civil Disobedience, Driller Killer, Doom, Electro Hippies, Fleas And Lice, Oi Polloi, youth Brigade, Blah. I like ALOT of bands.
Bands you hate: The Casualties.
Favorite type of music: Any subgenre of punk.
Least favorite: Hardcore.

random....
Why are you such an idiot?: It happens.
What, to you, is anarchy?: The absence of any formal system of government in a society.
Communism?: Classless political system.
Do you like Bush, why or why not?: Not quite. I dislike him for the fact that he makes brainless decisions to try and solve problems between countries. Hiding things that are bound to be released into the world someday, as well.
When's the last time you showered?: Last night.
Isn't Good Charlotte SOOOOOO punk rock?: OH YEAH MAN!11!
Do you like the germs?????: Not really.

opinions on....
Darby Crash: He looks like my mom.
Sid Vicious: Hahaha. I hate the way everyone thinks he's the most punk guy ever.
Stiv Bators: Rocket from The Tombs!
Mariel McGill: -
Morgan Bibby: -
GG Allin: I love him.
The cookie monster: The way his eyes roll around when he swings his head makes me laugh.
Barney: No opinion on him.
Joe Strummer: sucks.
Yourself: I own at life.

anything I forgot to add....
How'd you get into punk?: I don't know.
Do you like emo?: Nah.
Thoughts on racism?: Animosity towards other races is simply fucking low.


I can't promote this community anywhere. I have one friend on my list, which is in this community. punkcunts has already heard about this community numerous times.
link7 comments|post comment

new. [Oct. 19th, 2006|10:39 pm]
Clean Punks
crotchrottt
basics...
Name: Lena
Age: 16
Sex: vagina
LOCATION: dirrty jersey
Sexual preference: no preferance
Where'd you hear about us?: punkcunts community

music....
Name some bands you like: Subhumans, the Slits, Xray Spex, Slaughter & the Dogs, GG Allin, Danzig, Sex Pistols, blah blah blah
Bands you hate: oh god, list or paragraph form?
Favorite type of music: oldschool punk
Least favorite: posthardcore

random....
Why are you such an idiot?: because i'm fuckin cool
What, to you, is anarchy?: A utopian society without a government
Communism?: a utopian society with a government
Do you like Bush, why or why not?: I think he means well, but hes a puppet.
When's the last time you showered?: this morning
Isn't Good Charlotte SOOOOOO punk rock?: fuck that.
Do you like the germs?????: yep

opinions on....
Darby Crash: he was very intelligent
Sid Vicious: why the hell is he famous?
Stiv Bators: i love the dead boys, but stiv is ass ugly
Mariel McGill: doesnt ring a bell
Morgan Bibby: ditto
GG Allin: one crazy mofo
The cookie monster: fatass
Barney: fatass
Joe Strummer: the clash is overrated.
Yourself: im amazing

anything I forgot to add....
How'd you get into punk?: i have no idea actually.
Do you like emo?: no.
Thoughts on racism?: its retarded.

Yeaaah.
link2 comments|post comment

Just to stir things up... [Oct. 18th, 2006|04:05 pm]
Clean Punks
gunsof_brixton_
[music |Whiskey Rebels]

http://www.petakillsanimals.com/

I absolutely HATE peta. Not because I don't beleive in animal rights, but because I don't agree with their use of propoganda, how they agressively target audiences at bigs tours, and how idiotic some of their members are. I'm not going to get on my soapbox and start preaching or anything, just an interesting site to check out.
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 4th, 2006|10:34 pm]
Clean Punks

xvx_john_xvx
[music |Cock Sparrer]

Haha, I thought everyone in this community would appreciate this:




Attention Crusties: Having greasy hair, wearing the same clothes for weeks on end, and having unbearable body odor is not punk rock. It's revolting. Take a shower!
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 30th, 2006|10:47 am]
Clean Punks

xvx_john_xvx
[music |Crass]

i was just wondering....

do any of you bike regularlly(sp) ?

the most ive done is six miles, but im working my way up.


any tips for biking in traffic, or at night?


also, my breakes are pretty roughed up now. have any idea how i could maybe fix those?
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 30th, 2006|12:37 am]
Clean Punks

dawnofanewwar

Suggestion:

Listen to the album Milo Goes to College by the Descendents.

It rules.

link3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]